EXPOZIȚIA UNSEEN
 27 SEPT – 3 OCT / 16:00-22:00


Markus Keim, Beate Hecher [AT], Masked Ball, video still

Arash Akbari [Iran], Forward Slash [2020, 04:20]
Darko Aleksovski [North Macedonia], How I Feel [2020, 02:54]
Valeria Barbas [Моldova], Beyond the Red Lines [2020, 04:11]
Jason Bernagozzi [U.S.A.], Dialectic [2019, 08:33]
Pamela Breda [Italy], The Unforeseen [2019, 12:55]
Sarah Buckius [U.S.A.], Biking: Reenactment+Enactment of Layers of Female Labor [2020, 02:10]
Methas Chantawongs [Thailand], Interference [2020, 07:51]
Clara de Cápua [Brazil], 64 pra nada [2020, 03:52]
Michael Dietrich [Austria], Rotating Stones [2020, 03:12]
Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger [France], The Shudder Flies Away with Open Arms, Farewell. [2020, 07:30]
Iulia Enkelana, Romania, I had to Pawn the Diamond [2020, 05:52]
Marina Feldhues [Brasil], Escala Humana [2020, 03:14]
Milad Forouzandeh [Iran], Signals from Rooftop! [2020, 02:54]
Duda Gambogi [Brazil], Endless Love [2020, 20:06]
Duda Gambogi [Brazil], The Last Stand [2020, 06:41]
Ileana Gherghina [United Kingdom], I Found the Perfect Pink [2020, 07:48]
Ian Haig [Australia], On a Clear Day You Can See Forever [2019, 02:40]
Alex Halka [Romania], Dark Morph [2020, 02:14]
Constantin Hartenstein [Germany], Narc [2019, 04:45]
Alexander Isaenko [Ukraine], Hello World [2020, 08:30]
AUJIK [Japan], Spatial Bodies: Hong Kong & Shenzhen [2019, 01:39]
Markus Keim, Beate Hecher [Austria], Masked Ball [2020, 05:00]
Abel Korinsky, Petya Stoykova [Germany/ Bulgaria], Interlinking [2020, 08:31]
Vilmos Koter [Romania], Across Capitalism / v2.3.1 *decay [2020, 02:35]
Kamila Kuc [United Kingdom], uchronia, no.1 [2020, 04:02]
Vishal Kumaraswamy [India], Swaayattate (Autonomy) Chapter 1 – #algofeels & Chapter 2 – ADI [2020, 10:49]
Arnaud Laffond [France], Stay Home [2020, 04:10]
Cezar Lăzărescu[Romania], Plastic Gloves Dance [2020, 02:09]
Fu Le [France], The Last Children [2019, 10:42]
Florencia Levy [Argentina], Landscape for a person [2015, 08:08]
Laura Luna Castillo [Mexico], The Kaleidoscope of the Eternal Now [2020, 06:50]
Ciołkowska Marta [Poland ], We shall Overcome [2019, 06:15]
Ruxandra Mitache, Andrei Mitache [Romania/Switzerland] untitled (performance) [2018, 10:00]
Niladri Mukherjee [India], Cheshtha Procheshtha [2020, 05:49]
Smaragda Nitsopoulou [Greece] In isolation with Jonas Mekas – A dangerous roommate Day #12 [2020, 02:03]
Marie Ouazzani, Nicolas Carrier [France], Extra tropical (arecaceae) [2020, 06:22]
Sliaupa Paulius, Elia Claessen [Belgium/Lithuania], Year of the Sun [2020, 04:51]
MЫК [Polina Kardymon, Vladimir Bocharov] [Russia], Stroma [2020, 03:16]
Janaina Politi Wagner [Brazil], Mercury Meteora [2020, 03:00]
Laurian Popa [Romania], Dysfunctional Objects [2017, 03:46]
Nuno Sa pessoa, Jose Cruzio [Portugal], [Self]Insertions – The End [2020, 01:00]
Alexandre Silveira, Ticiano Monteiro [Brasil], The Weight of the Earth [2019, 16:40]
Elena Solis, Daniela Solis [Mexico], Cultureisbusiness: the Opera Loop Song [2020, 05:31]
Calum Stamper [United Kingdom], A Mundane Experience [2020, 09:56]
Eszter Szabó [Hungary], Beautiful Princess [2020, 02:30]
Kent Tate [Canada], No Rest for the Restless [2017, 06:44]
Anamaria Tatu [Romania/Germany], Blood Vessels [2020, 03:10]
Kosta Tonev [Bulgaria / Austria], Ruin Is the Destination Toward Which All Men Rush [2019, 08:43]
Isabel Val, Josep Gutiérrez, Anna Hierro [Spain], L’ Estiu Robat [2020, 03:10]
Roland Wegerer [Austria], Obstacles [2020, 06:35]